Staff & Contacts

Main Office Staff

Principal: Kim Carpentino

Assistant Principal: Jolene McWhirter

Assistant Principal: Melanie Curren

Secretary: Cindy King and Beth Kolinski

School Nurse: Laurie Fleming

Guidance Counselors

Core Classes

Language Arts

Kim Parsons- Team 6-1

Jayne DiPirro- Team 6-2

Susan Lewis- Team 7-1

Jennifer Sullivan- Team 7-2

Alexandra Ange- Team 8-1

Maureen Lynch- Team 8-2

Kate Burke- PACE LA

Math

Eric Werner- Team 6-1

Russ Manchester- Team 6-2

Katie Tilton- Team 7-1

Jackie Monaco- Team 7-2

Derek Dane- Team 8-1

Ellen Knowlton- Team 8-2

Michael Karthas- PACE Math

Science

Lisa Arciprete- Team 6-1

Cynthia Strike- Team 6-2

Danielle Paradis- Team 7-1

Stephanie Gustavsen- Team 7-2

Cheyenne Rancourt- Team 8-1

Kip Porter- Team 8-2



Social Studies

Mary-Ellen Hedrick- Team 6-1

Russ Hamilton- Team 6-2

Derek Gustavsen- Team 7-1

Diana Lang- Team 7-2

Lara Owens- Team 8-1

Rich Salcito- Team 8-2

Special Education

Jillian Haggett - Team 6-1

Cheryl Castagnino- Team 6-2

Amanda Murphy- Team 7-1

Ashley Peabody- Team 7-2

Kristen Mitchell- Team 8-1

Ehrin Kelly- Team 8-2

Unified Arts

Kristen Sarno - Art

Mindi Holland - Art

Emily Barrett - Family and Consumer Science

Emily Johnson - Band/Music

Kate Boisvert - Chorus / Music

Mary Watson- Technology Education

Diane Pius - Spanish

Jessica Craig- Spanish

Amera Brown - Physical Education

Nicholas Morse Physical Education

Dave Levesque- Computers

Sarah Frost- Reading Strategies

Soojin Stickney- ESOL

Kate Burke - PACE LA

Michael Karthas- PACE Math


Special Services

Meg Morse-Barry - Special Education Facilitator

BS Park College, Parkville MOM.Ed Rivera University, Nashua, NHDA Franklin Pierce University

Brenda Chisholm- Speech & Language

B.S., M.S. University of New Hampshire

Kristen Boutin- School Psychologist

M.Ed, Ed.S. Rivier University
Robyn Rios- High School Special Ed Facilitator

Lee Holder Social Worker

(Licensed Clinical Mental Health Counselor)M.S. Southern NH University


ISLE

Anna Casey ISLE Teacher


NECC

NECC Lead Teacher

Lead Teacher


District Services

Laura Powers - Interim Director of Special Services

Barrie-jane Corey - Adult Education

Support Services Staff

Stefania Metalious- Library Director

Sara Coppola- Library Assistant



Technology Department

Dr. Clif Dancy- Director of Information Services

Tracy Graham - Network/Web Administrator

Jonathan Harding- Media Coordinator

Dan Boyle- Data Administrator

Dan Scanlon - Computer Tech

Simon Hassick- Computer Tech

Gino Sconti - Computer Tech

Kathleen Crocker- Computer Tech


Dining Hall Staff

Manager, Manager